Error processing SSI file

2011 USATF Mid-Atlantic Association Outdoor Track and Field Championships

June 11-12, 2001, Widener University, Chester, Pa.
Finish Lynx Timing, LaserLynx electronic measurement for hammer, discus, javelin
Results prepared by D. Aylsworth

Event Category Gender/Age Name Heat Result Medal
100m Dash
Open F21 Zafirah Green 2 12.69 G
Open F22 June Cain 2 13.57 S
Open F26 Ellen Henskath 2 12.92 S
Masters F39 Jill Cypress-Turner 2 12.99 G
Masters F45 Christine Roemer 1 14.88 G
Masters F46 Renee Henderson 2 12.34 G-V
Masters F46 Koura Gibson 1 15.90 S
Masters F51 Linda Jarjisian 1 16.50 G
Masters F68 Gwen Bode 1 17.73 G
Open M18 Alex Foulke 8 11.51 G
Open M28 Matt Bernardo 8 11.60 S-V
Open M28 Ceylon Eksh 8 11.68 S
Masters M31 Brian Noe 7 11.82 G-V
Masters M32 Doug Joseph 7 11.94 G
Masters M32 John Porter 7 12.20 S
Masters M37 Etroy Nelson 7 11.14 G
Masters M40 Charles Sawyer 6 12.13 G
Masters M40 David Ash 6 14.49 S
Masters M41 Mohamed Ali 6 12.37 S-V
Masters M46 Leon Winder 6 12.92 G
Masters M51 Lovell Butler 5 11.96 G
Masters M52 R.V. Biagioni 5 13.77 S-V
Masters M52 John Cataldo 5 15.21 S
Masters M53 Joe Clark 8 15.47 B-V
Masters M55 Richard Stephens 5 16.40 S
Masters M59 James Vash 5 15.46 G
Masters M63 Joachim Acolatse 4 14.22 G
Masters M65 Kent Beachler 4 15.98 B-V
Masters M65 Jeff Horick 4 14.70 S
Masters M67 Glenn Schmehl 4 14.05 G
Masters M71 David Rosenthal 3 18.09
Masters M72 Burr Daly 3 16.26 S
Masters M74 Bill Bittner 3 14.56 G
Masters M74 Bill Brown 3 17.63 B
Masters M75 Joseph Paradine 3 17.35 S
Masters M76 Walt Palmer 3 17.76 B
Masters M78 Bob Keegan 3 16.49 G
Masters M83 Tom Rice 3 18.28 G
200m Dash
Open F16 Katherine Rogan 1 30.45 B
Open F21 Zafirah Green 2 25.85 G
Open F22 June Cain 2 27.07 S
Masters F46 Renee Henerson 2 25.41 G-V
Masters F51 Linda Jarjisian 1 36.12 G
Masters F66 Barbara Leighton 1 37.39 G
Open M21 Aaron Hawkes 9 24.84 S-B
Open M28 Ceylon Eksh 9 23.51 G
Open M28 Matt Bernardo 9 23.75 S-V
Masters M31 Brian Noe 8 24.27 S
Masters M33 Bruce Sobers 8 25.11 G
Masters M35 Angelo Pedicini 8 27.94 B
Masters M37 Etroy Nelson 8 22.53 G
Masters M39 Junior Hyman 8 24.72 G-V
Masters M40 Charles Sawyer 7 25.04 G
Masters M41 Mohamed Ali 7 24.98 G-V
Masters M41 Ross O'Neill 7 25.37 S
Masters M45 Ulrick Exantus 7 27.38 B
Masters M46 Leon Winder 7 26.06 G
Masters M49 Bruce Rash 7 26.08 S
Masters M49 John Patterson 7 30.56
Masters M51 Lovell Butler 5 25.58 G
Masters M52 Jon Cataldo 6 35.96 S
Masters M53 Joe Clark 6 30.71 S-V
Masters M55 Joe Rogan 5 29.20 S
Masters M56 Gary Leigh 5 26.46 G
Masters M56 Douglas Labar 6 30.94 B-V
Masters M59 Steve Cottrell 6 31.74 B
Masters M59 James Vash 5 32.40 B
Masters M61 John Borden 4 33.55 S
Masters M63 Joachim Acolatse 4 29.47 G
Masters M65 Jeff Horick 4 29.43 S
Masters M67 Glenn Schmehl 4 29.18 G
Masters M71 David Rosenthal 3 47.08 G-V
Masters M76 Walt Palmer 3 36.33 G
400m Dash
Open F16 Katherine Rogan 1 1:10.62
Open F20 Kristyn Green 1 l:08.97 B
Open F21 Zafirah Green 1 58.26 G
Open F22 June Cain 1 1:00.36 S
Masters F39 Deirdre Abrahamsson 1 1:21.73 G
Masters F60 Diane McManus 1 1:53.16 G
Masters F66 Barbara Leighton 1 1:31.52 G
Open M18 Alex Foulke 6 51.03 G
Open M21 Aaron Hawkes 6 56.16 G-V
Masters M33 Bruce Sobers 5 55.43 G
Masters M35 Angelo Pedicini 5 1:02.21 S
Masters M38 Michael Jackson 5 53.27 G
Masters M41 Mohamed Ali 4 55.97 G-V
Masters M45 Ulrick Exantus 4 59.86 B
Masters M49 John Patterson 4 1:05.84
Masters M49 Ray Parker 4 55.86 G
Masters M49 Bruce Rash 4 56.95 S
Masters M52 Tom Fairchild 3 1:02.75 G
Masters M53 Joe Clark 3 1:05.46 S-V
Masters M55 Doug Bogert 3 1:06.36 S-V
Masters M55 Joe Rogan 3 1:07.83 S
Masters M56 Ross Donolow 3 1:03.69 G
Masters M59 Steve Cottrell 3 1:10.73 B
Masters M59 James Vash 3 1:13.89
Masters M67 Glenn Schmehl 2 1:10.29 G
Masters M74 Bill Brown 2 1:51.38 G
Masters M75 Bruce Gilbert 2 1:26.63 G
80m Hurdles
Masters F43 Kristine Longshore 21.00 G
Masters F45 Christine Roemer 15.35 G
Masters F46 Koura Gibson 16.82 S-V
Masters F58 Delores Grandison 17.64 G
100m Hurdles
Open F16 Katherine Rogan 22.74 G
Masters F39 Jill Cypress-Turner 18.68 G
Masters M61 John Borden 22.94 S
Masters M63 Larry Nolly 17.40 G
300m Hurdles
Masters M62 Larry Nolly 52.14 G
400m Hurdles
Masters F39 Jill Cypress-Turner 1:19.70 G
Masters F43 Kristine Longshore 1:45.50 G
Masters F45 Christine Roemer 1:25.61 G
Masters M38 Michael Jackson 59.64 G
800m Run
Open F15 Christina Wood 1 2:44.94 B-V
Open F20 Kristyn Green 2 2:48.80 S
Open F23 Sophia Downey 2 2.33.98 G
Open F26 Lindsay Thomas 2 2:22.15 G-V
Masters F55 Wendi Glassman 1 2:56.75 G
Masters F62 Joy Oakey 1 3:15.58 G
Open M20 Allen Jackson 4 1:58.86 V-G
Open M25 William Thompson 4 2:03.87 G
Masters M35 Angelo Pedicini 3 2:36.89 S
Masters M39 Delvin Dinkins 4 2:06.55 G
Masters M42 Nicholas Berra 4 1:57.51 G
Masters M51 James Anderson 4 2:22.43 G
Masters M52 Chuck Shields 4 2:23.80 S
Masters M52 Duncan Smith 3 2:25.75
Masters M53 Joe Clark 3 2:25.05
Masters M54 John Flood 3 2:23.95 B
Masters M57 Barton Argalas 3 2:39.81 V-G
Masters M67 Tom Jennings 3 2:51.04 G
1500m Run - Women
Open F23 Sophia Downey 5:21.12 G
Open F26 Lindsay Thomas 4:59.27 G-V
Masters F36 Christy Peterson 5:12.80 G
Masters F39 Janet Lewis 5:22.43 S
Masters F46 Julie Hankin 5:24.14 S
Masters F49 Lorraine Jasper 5:04.03 G
Masters F60 Diane McManus 8:03.26 G
1500m Run - Men
Masters M33 John Goldthrop 2 4:29.82 G
Masters M39 Matt Booth 1 5:28.86 G
Masters M40 David Ash 1 5:32.91 G
Masters M47 Scott Landis 2 4:25.19 G
Masters M50 Larry Rechtin 2 4:37.11 G
Masters M51 James Anderson 2 4:37.95 S
Masters M52 Chuck Shields 2 4:50.99 B
Masters M53 Joe Clark 1 4:57.54
Masters M55 Peter Churchman 2 4:36.83 G
Masters M57 Barton Argalas 1 5:26.25 S-V
Masters M67 Tom Jennings 1 5:34.77 G
Masters M68 Lou Coppens 1 5:48.17 S
Masters M75 Bruce Gilbert 1 6:54.01 G
2000m Steeplechase
Masters M68 Lou Coppens 9:57.60 G
3000m Steeplechase
Masters M56 Douglas Labar 13:06.73 G-V
5000m Run
Open F23 Sophia Downey 22:03.1(h) S
Open F24 Krisi Motyka 20:17.0(h) G
Masters F36 Christy Peterson 19:01.8(h) G
Masters F43 Anabelle Morales-Broadbent 20:55.9(h) G
Masters F46 Julie Hankin 19:28.1(h) G
Masters F62 Joy Oakey 24:28.2(h) G
Open M19 Tony Mieu 20:01.9(h) G
Masters M46 Rob Savarese 19:31.9(h) G-V
Masters M50 David Satterthwaite 20:23.2(h) G
Masters M57 Barton Argalas 21:00.8(h) G-V
Masters M67 Warren Campbell 25:09.4(h) G-V
5000m Racewalk
Open M21 Zachary Zenko 30:39.71 G-V
Masters M69 Art Lebfsky 33:03.34 G
4x100 Relay
Error in timing. No results available.
4x800 Relay
Open M29 TNTIRC 8:55.44 G
Masters M30 GPTC 8:42.37 G
Long Jump - Women
Open F16 Katherine Rogan 3.52 G
Masters F58 Delores Grandison 3.75 G
Long Jump - Men
Masters M32 John Porter 5.69 G
Masters M39 Clinton Fields 5.67 G
Masters M40 David Ash 4.75 G
Masters M41 Jason Costner 5.81 G-V
Masters M44 James Bingaman 4.73 S
Masters M51 Dave Hughes 4.71 G
Masters M52 R.V. Biagioni 4.30 S-V
Masters M62 Larry Nolly 4.60 G
Masters M68 David Marovich 3.47 G
Masters M71 David Rosenthal 2.55 S-V
Masters M72 Burr Daly 3.07 G
Masters M83 Tom Rice 3.07 G
High Jump
Masters F45 Christine Roemer 1.08 G
Masters F51 Linda Jarjisian 1.03 G
Masters M32 John Porter 1.61 G
Masters M44 James Bingaman 1.43 G
Masters M51 Dave Hughes 1.38 G
Masters M56 Ross Donolow 1.28 G
Masters M68 David Marovich 1.08 G
Masters M71 David Rosenthal .88 S-V
Masters M72 Burr Daly 1.03 G-V
Masters M75 Joseph Paradine 1.03 G
Triple Jump - Women
Masters F39 Jill Cypress-Turner 10.78 G
Masters F46 Koura Gibson 8.52 G-V
Triple Jump - Men
Masters M32 John Porter 11.59 G
Masters M48 Brandon Newell 10.95 G
Masters M62 Larry Nolly 8.98 G
Masters M68 David Marovich 6.92 G
Masters M72 David Rosenthal 5.39 G-V
Pole Vault
Open F18 Vanessa Munley 3.50 G
Masters F51 Linda Jarjisian 1.83 G
Masters M58 Carl Huff 3.05 G
Masters M64 Carl Grossman 1.52 G
Shot Put - Women
Open F15 Tiereney Tubbs 8.68 G
Masters F35 Vandora Myers 7.47 S
Masters F39 Deirdre Abrahamsson 9.01 G
Shot Put - Men
Masters M44 Richard Kramer 10.18 G
Masters M45 Pat Toland 12.74 G-V
Masters M56 Hartley Palleschi 10.49 B
Masters M57 Joe Ksiaskiewicz 11.25 S
Masters M57 Bob O'Donnell 11.92 G
Masters M60 Michael Kalnas 10.89 S-V
Masters M60 Tim Specht 9.31 G
Masters M64 Charles Roll 13.16 G-V
Masters M68 David Marovich 8.78 G
Masters M69 Richard Oakey 6.34 S
Masters M69 Eugene Caffrey 7.46 B-V
Masters M69 Peter Falzarano 9.58 G-V
Masters M71 Lee McCabe 8.05 G-V
Discus - Women
Open F15 Tiereney Tubbs 22.82 G
Open F18 Joan Wagner 31.95 G-V
Masters F56 Janet Wagner 20.24 G-V
Discus - Men
Open M29 Michael Leonard 24.93 G
Masters M41 Peter Hennigan 40.55 G
Masters M45 Patrick Toland 38.64 G-V
Masters M51 Dave Hughes 30.55 G
Masters M55 Herman Pingue 33.99 S-V
Masters M55 John Kalnas 39.32 G
Masters M56 Hartley Palleschi 32.58 S
Masters M57 Joe Ksiaskiewicz 30.21 B
Masters M60 Mike Kalnas 25.78 S
Masters M60 Tim Specht 33.37 G
Masters M68 David Marovich 28.55 G
Masters M69 Eugene Caffrey 24.28 S-V
Masters M69 Peter Falzarano 33.63 G-V
Masters M71 Lee McCabe 24.84 G-V
Javelin - Women
Open F15 Tiereney Tubbs 24.30 G
Open F27 Grace Zollman 46.48 V-S
Open F28 Jennifer Austin 50.24 V-G
Javelin - Men
Open M19 Nicholas Kapsimalis 48.94 G
Masters M44 Richard Kramer 44.19 G
Masters M50 Michael Seatrito 43.59 G
Masters M52 R.V. Biagioni 41.25 S-V
Masters M54 Pat Good 30.81 S
Masters M56 Hartley Palleschi 37.62 G
Masters M59 Bill McNelis 49.58 G-V
Masters M60 Tim Specht 33.39 S
Masters M61 Rufus Jordan 34.84 G
Masters M62 Gerry Shatzer 31.91 B
Masters M63 Fred Cassaday 30.85
Masters M68 David Marovich 24.67 G
Masters M83 Sidney Kiwitt 16.00 S
Masters M83 Tom Rice 19.83 G
Hammer - Women
Open F15 Tiereney Tubbs 19.35
Open F15 Natalie Liles 28.84 B
Open F16 Keyarah Jones 32.14 S
Open F17 Jai-Lynn Williams 21.51
Open F18 Joan Wagner 36.41 S-V
Open F25 Ashley Harbin 60.39 G
Masters F35 Vandora Myers 21.31 G
Masters F56 Janet Wagner 31.51 G-V
Hammer - Men
Masters M51 Mike Bersch 38.37 G-V
Masters M56 Hartley Palleschi 30.36 G
Masters M60 Tim Specht 22.03 G
Masters M60 Michael Kalnas 24.36 G-V
Masters M68 David Marovich 30.34 G
Masters M71 Lee McCabe 18.26 G-V
Hammer -
Youth Exhibition Youth 14 Michael Silverstein 26.82
Youth 15 Christian Butts 20.42
Youth 15 Jabari Mani 25.44
Youth 16 Johnnie Jackson 33.49
Youth 17 Tim Butts 19.96
Youth 17 Shalor Blackshen 25.59
Youth 17 Ethan Robinson 27.53
Error processing SSI file